Sunday, August 31, 2014


Assalamualaikum . 

Best tak ada kembar ? kekadang ada ckp tak best . Ada pla ckp yg best . Lain org lain style . hehe . But , me ? rsa mcm best pla klau ada kembar kan . Bila tengok kembar kita , 'eh , mcm muka aq la ' hahaha memangla . dah sah2 kembar . but sometimes ada gak kembar tak seirs right ? tapi sya suka tgok klau seiras . Btw , sya brsyukur ngn dri sya . But if dbri pluang . sya nak ada kembar ! atauuuuu ada ank kembar . aww comeyyyyynyee . hehe . Cer tgok ni cer tgok ni . Adore this twin so much . dah la cantik , baik lagi . 

Hah ? knl tak ? Ni senior sya tem primary sch dlu . drg ni mmg cntik since primary lgi . Drg ni dkenali sbgai 'kak thumb' and 'kak puteh' . Tak silap dlu Kak thumb jdi pgwas kat skola . I still remember , dlu wktu kls PJK . kls kak Thumb and kls kami tgh kls pjk . So , gabung la skli . Adaka patut ckgu wat ptndingan , lumba lari smbil Adik2 besikut d belakang kakak2 . adeii . lawak gyler bila ingt . Kak thumb la dlu yg sikut sya . haha Serious , drg gorgeous . Suka tgok pic2 dorang . Indah kan cptaan Allah . Hope one day , i'll get a twin baby ! hahaha . i hope i hope i hope . 

Friday, August 29, 2014

Its friday . Love Friday 😍

Today is friday . Hari yg mulia right ? Thats why I love friday . hee . So , bersempena hari jumaat ni , i wanna tell u all a story . Untk renungan kita bersama . Perbaiki diri dari sehari ke sehari . InsyaAllah . Sama2 kita take a moral value from this story . Read this make u feel better🌹🎉
  There was a blind girl who hated herself because she was blind. 
She hated everyone, except her loving Fiancé . He was always there for her. 
She told her fiancé , 'If I could only see the world, I will marry you.'
  One day, someone donated a pair of eyes to her. When the bandages came off, she was able to see everything, including her fiancé .
He asked her,’ Now that you can see the world, will you marry me?' 
The girl looked at her fiancé  and saw that he was blind. The sight of his closed eyelids shocked her. She hadn't expected that. The thought of looking at them the rest of her life led her to refuse to marry him...
Her fiancé  left her in tears and days later wrote a note to her saying...."Take good care of your eyes, my dear, for before they were yours, they were mine".
This is how the human brain often works when our status changes. 
Only a very few remember what life was like before, and who was always by their side in the most painful situations.
  "Life Is a Gift"
Today before you say an unkind word - 
Think of someone who can't speak.
Before you complain about the taste of your food - Think of someone who has nothing to eat.
   Before you complain about your husband or wife - Think of someone who's crying out to GOD for a companion.
Today before you complain about life - 
Think of someone who died too young.
Before you complain about your children -
Think of someone who desires children but they're barren.
Before you argue about your dirty house someone didn't clean or sweep - 
Think of the people who are living in the streets.
Before whining about the distance you drive 
Think of someone who walks the same distance with their feet.
And when you are tired and complain about your job - 
Think of the unemployed, the disabled, and those who wish they had your job.
But before you think of pointing the finger or condemning another - 
Remember that not one of us is without sin and we all answer to one MAKER.
And when depressing thoughts seem to get you down..... 
Put a smile on your face and thank Allah you're alive and still around.
Quran as cure. . . Good things to know.
3 important & beneficial thngs:
1.Prophet Muhammad s.a.w. Says that if a person recites Ayatul Qursi after every fajr salah then there will be nothing between him & heaven except death.
2."LA haula wala quuata illa billahil aliyul adheem" is such a great medicine that it cures every disease and the most minor disease it cures is Sorrow.
3."if a person recites Surah Ikhlaas(QUL HUWALLA)10 times in a day then Allah will build a palace 4 him in heaven.
And last but not the least Allah says "Spread whatever knowledge u have" Don't wait for tomorrow....forward to all;
لآ اِلَهَ اِلّا اللّهُ مُحَمَّدٌ رَسُوُل اللّه
May Allah clear all your worries
Did u know if u do wudhu before going to bed, your soul goes to Allah SWT and does sajda. Allah SWT then appoints an angel to stand next to your bed and everytime you move he makes dua for your forgivness. So do wudhu before bedtime and pass on the message. Only takes 1 minute to do!!
THIS Message made me ashamed of myself :(
Let our logo be
" Quran is my best friend."
Scientifically proven;
Listening to Quran reduces the prevalence of
cancerous cells in the human body and even destroys them.
The prolongation of prostration strengthens memory, and prevents stroke.
Prostration removes positive charges in the body - in a world where EVERYTHING uses electricity and affects us negatively, learn the importance of this.
Satan said "I wonder how humans claim to
Love Allaah and disobey Him, and claim they hate me yet they obey me!
Will take 60 seconds to benefit ur loved ones, pass it on as a reminder.
Advice - ⚠ ❕

May Allah grant success to every one who reads and sends.  آمِيْن! 

Mcm takde kaitan pula gmbr ni . but its ok , snap2 skit , tak sah klau tak snap gmbr dlm sehari . Hahaha . nak lagi tak ? nak3x . wakaka . <-- syok sndri wei . haha 

Wow , green green green . indahnya cptaan Allah . sedap mata memandang wrna hijau . kan3x ? hehe . 

*mudah-mudahan urusan hari ni dprmudahkan . Rabbi yassir wala tuassir . 

Monday, August 18, 2014

Sist Fedora . Congratulations

wah wah wah . Lama tak update blog . Im a little bit busy sejak kblkgn ni . hehe . Btw , this entry for someone . I just wanna to say congratulations to my sist , Nor Fedora Amyera . Terpilih tuk plkn right ? ya Allah . mmg btul2 ikt jejak kakak la budak ni . hehe . Pesanan akak for u , Jaga diri baik2 kat plkn . Di situ lah sist akan melihat sikit dunia luar . Pandai2 jaga diri . Jgn mudah terpengaruh ngn ssuatu yg x baik . Pandai cari kwn . Jgn tggal solat . Jga aurat . InsyaAllah . Allah akn mlindungi sist . Btw , Selamat menjalani nya nnty ya . And semoga berjaya untk upcoming exam ya . I know u can do it . fighting . 

Lots of L❤️Ve , 
Sist Layla